Select Activity


2019
Fall 2019
55 & Better Adult Programs
Big Bingo Tuesdays
Games & More!
Holiday Party
Thanksgiving Potluck
Three Rivers Book Discussions
Triad Community Lunch
Adult Athletics
Men's Winter Basketball League
Competitive Division 2020 Men's League
Recreational Division 2020 Men's League
Adult Fitness
50+ Fitness
Barre' Strength
Cardio Kickboxing With Intervals
Circuit Strength
Forever Fit
Full Body Tone
Gentle Yoga
H I I T High Itensity Interval Training
Hardcore Yoga
Indoor Cycling
Indoor Cycling "ab" Solution Ride
Kickbox and Step With Strength
Kickboxing/Tabata
Pilates
Pilates & Balance
Pilates Strength
Power Yoga
Saturday Cardio Challenge
Step Sculpt and Glutes
Strictly Strength
Vinyasa Yoga
Yoga
Yoga Intensity
Yogalates
Zumba
Zumba With Toning
Adult Programs
Chalk It Up!
Cooking Classes With Chef Tamara
Horseback Riding
After School Program 2019-2020
After the Bell- Daily Registration
After the Bell- Monthly Registration
Dance
Ballet & Tumbling
Ballet & Tumbling Step 2
Beginner Tap & Ballet
Cartwheels & Kickovers
Dance/Pom/Cheer Competition Try Outs
Fairytale Ballet
Handsprings
Hip Hop & More
Intro To Stunting
Junior Tap & Ballet
Lovely Leos
Next Level Stunting
Pee Wee Pom & Cheer
PreBallet & Tumbling
Princess Power Dance Camp
Rolls & Handstands
Synergy Competitive Classes
Synergy Mini Cheer Dance & Pom Winter Camp
Walkover & Limbers
Day Trips & Adventures
Chicago Holiday Lights Tour
Four Winds Casino
Navy Pier & History Tour
Sweets & Spice Trip
Early Childhood
Discovery Kids Computer PuterBugs
Fables Fairytales and Fun
Lil Chefs
Lunch Bunch
Play and Learn
Rhyme and Rhythm Time
Winter Break Cooking Camp
Golf
Adult Golf Lessons Intermediate
Snag Golf
Women's Introduction To Golf
Kids Connection Preschool 2019-2020
Music Lessons
Drum Lessons
Guitar Lessons
Piano Lessons
Ukulele Lessons
Voice Lessons
Preschool Athletics
Little Squirts Basketball
Little Squirts Football
Parent/Tot Sports
Quick Start Tiny Tots Tennis
Special Events
After-Noon Year Celebration
Boozy Bingo (21+)
Monster Bash
Scarecrow Shindig
Ugly Sweater Party
Walk-N-Wag
Week of Giving
Winter Wonderland
Teens
Babysitting Certificiation
Horseback Riding
Monster Bash
Ugly Sweater Party
Urban Air Trip: Cxld
Youth Athletics
1st & 2nd Grade Instructional Basketball League
Session 1: 12-1:30PM - Instruc Bball Lg
Session 2: 1:45-3:15PM - Instruc Bball Lg
Co-Ed Instructional Volleyball
High School Basketball League
Instructional Volleyball League
Introduction To Basketball
Introduction To Soccer - New!
Jr Beg & Adv Jr Beg Tennis
Little Dribblers Basketball
Off Season Girls Softball Clinic
Private Basketball Lessons
Private Volleyball Lessons
Roller Skating/Blading Lessons
Ryukyu-Kempo Karate
Scott Slocum's Youth Basketball Skills Camp
Volleyball Bootcamp
Youth Basketball League
Boys Basketball League
3rd & 4th Grade Boys
5th & 6th Grade Boys
7th & 8th Grade Boys
Girls Basketball League
3rd & 4th Grade Girls
5th & 6th Grade Girls
7th & 8th Grade Girls
Youth Programs
Aladdin Jr
American Girl Doll Pj Party
Beginning Computer Animation
Escape the Haunted House
First Aid for Little People & Home Alone
Gamers Night
Halloween Sensory Fun
Holiday Ornaments & Hot Chocolate
Horseback Riding
I Can Cook
Keyboarding & Koding Kids Robot Programming
Magic Class
Robotics
Winter Break Cooking Camp
Summer 2019
55 & Better Programs
A A R P Driver Certificate Course
Big Bingo Luncheon
Bunco
Games & More
Three Rivers Book Discussions
Triad Luncheon
Adult Fitness
Am Aqua Fit
Barre' Strength
Cardio Kickboxing With Intervals
Circuit Strength
Evening Aqua Power
Forever Fit
Full Body Tone
H I I T High Itensity Interval Training
Hardcore Yoga
Indoor Cycling
Indoor Cycling "ab" Solution Ride
Pilates & Balance
Pilates Strength
Power Yoga
Saturday Cardio Challenge
Strictly Strength
Vinyasa Yoga
Yoga
Yoga Intensity
Yogalates
Zumba With Toning
Adult Programs
Chalk It Up
Cooking Classes With Chef Tamara
Horse Back Riding Lessons
Three Rivers Book Discussions
Dance
Ballet & Tumbling
Ballet & Tumbling Step 2
Beginner Tap & Ballet
Fairytale Ballet
Hip Hop and More
Lovely Leos
Pee Wee Pom & Cheer
PreBallet & Tumbling
Early Childhood
Fables Fairytales and Music
Messy Art
Play and Learn
Golf
Adult Beginner Golf Lessons
Adult Golf Lessons Intermediate
Adult Golf Lessons Saturday Clinics
High School Golf Academy
Junior Golf League
Junior Golf Program
Snag Golf
Women's Introduction To Golf
Music Lessons
Drum Lessons
Guitar Lessons
Piano Lessons
Ukulele Lesson
Voice Lessons
Preschool Athletics
Little Hitters Tball
Little Kickers Soccer
Parent Tot Tumbling
Preschool Tumbling Level 1
Preschool Tumbling Level 2
Quick Start Tiny Tots Tennis
Special Events
1 Mile Family Color Run
Bean Bag Tournament - Three Rivers Fest - Cancelled
Cruise Night Car Show
Daddy DO My Updo- Cancelled!
Family Night Out- Three Rivers Festival Free!
Fishing Derby-Free!
Independence Day Celebration
Movie in the Park- Free!
Plant Our Community Garden
Six Flags Tickets 2019
Touch A Truck- Free!
Summer Camps
Camp Exploration
Camp Heritage
Camp Heritage Daily
Chicago Fire Summer Camp
Kinder Kamp
Kinder Kamp Daily
Lil Chefs Summer Camp
Musical Theater Summer Camp
New Wave Lacrosse Camp
Scott Slocum's Summer Shootout
Summer Cooking With Chef Tamara
Synergy Mini Cheer Dance & Pom Camp
Teen Camp
Teen Camp Daily
Teen Leadership Camp
Volleyball Camp
Zombie Survival Camp
Swim Lessons
(am) Morning Swim Lessons
Session 1 June 10-20
09:30-10:10AM
June 10-20 09:30AM Swim Lessons
10:15-10:55AM
June 10-20 10:15AM Swim Lessons
11:00-11:40AM
June 10-20 11:00AM Swim Lessons
Session 2 June 24-JULY 5 (adjusted for 7/4)
09:30-10:10AM
June 24-JULY 5 9:30AM Swim Lessons (adjusted for 7/4)
10:15-10:55AM
June 24-JULY 5 10:15AM Swim Lessons (adjusted for 7/4)
11:00-11:40AM
June 24-JULY 5 11:00AM Swim Lessons Adjusted for 7/4
Session 3 July 8-18
09:30-10:10AM
July 8-18 9:30AM Swim Lessons
10:15-10:55AM
July 8-18 10:15AM Swim Lessons
11:00-11:40AM
July 8-18 11:00AM Swim Lessons
Session 4 July 22-AUG 1
09:30-10:10AM
July 22-AUG 1 9:30AM Swim Lessons
10:15-10:55AM
July 22-AUG 1 10:15AM Swim Lessons
11:00-11:40AM
July 22-AUG 1 11:00AM Swim Lessons
(pm) Evening Swim Lessons
Session 1 June 10-20
5:00-5:40PM
June 10-20 5:00PM Swim Lessons
5:45-6:25PM
June 10-20 5:45PM Swim Lessons
Session 2 June 24-JULY 5 (adjusted for 7/4)
5:00-5:45PM
June 24-JULY 50 5:00PM Swim Lessons (adjusted for 7/4)
5:45-6:25PM
June 24-JULY 5 5:45PM Swim Lessons (adjusted for 7/4)
Session 3 July 8-18
5:00-5:45PM
July 8-18 5:00PM Swim Lessons
5:45-6:25PM
July 8-18 5:45PM Swim Lessons
Session 4 July 22-AUG 1
5:00-5:45PM
July 22-AUG 1 5:00PM Swim Lessons
5:45-6:25PM
July 22-AUG 1 5:45PM Swim Lessons
Saturday Session June 15-AUG 3
09:30-10:10AM
Saturdays June 15-AUG 3 9:30AM
10:15-10:55AM
Saturdays June 15-AUG 3 10:10AM
Trips & Adventures
Chicago Food Tour-CXLD
Tree-Mendous Fruit Farm
Tweens & Teens
Babysitting Certification
Beach Inspired Art-Register Under Youth
Beginning Robotics
Chalk It Up
Guardstart
Outdoor Summer Games-Register Under Youth
Summer Cooking With Chef Tamara
Teen Trips
Youth Athletics
Advanced Jr Beginner Tennis
Co-Ed Youth Fall Soccer
1) 4/5 Year Olds: Fall Soccer 2019
2) 6/7 Year Olds: Fall Soccer 2019
3) 8/9 Year Olds: Fall Soccer 2019
4) 10/12 Year Olds: Fall Soccer 2019
Flag Football League
1) 6-8 Year Olds: Flag Football 2019
2) 9-12 Year Olds: Flag Football 2019
Girl's Fall Softball League
1) Pinto Division 6-8 Years Old
2) Mustang Division 9-10 Years Old
Jr Beginner Tennis
Private Basketball Lessons
Roller Skating/Blading Lessons
Running Fundamentals for Youth
Ryukyu-Kempo Karate
Summer Co-Ed Volleyball League
Teen Tennis
Tumbling Tune Up
Youth Programs
Basic Coding 1
Beach Inspired Art-CANCELLED
Beginning Computer Animation
Beginning Robotics
Edible Science
First Aid for Little People & Home Alone
Horse Back Riding Lessons
Keyboarding and Koding
Magic Class
Outdoor Summer Games
Summer Gardening
Memberships
Dimensions Fitness Center
Family of Three Fitness
Family of Two Fitness
Gymnasium Only
Individual Fitness
Individual Student Or Senior Fitness
Track Only